.
Template:List Of Honda Models: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
24.95.53.113 (talk | contribs) (changed pilot and passport from compact SUV to midsize suv) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
<h2 style="margin:4;background:#f5faff;font-family:sans-serif;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #8597ab; text-align:left;color:#000;padding-left:0.4em;padding-top:0.2em;padding-bottom:0.2em;">Search By Model</h2>[[Image:honda_logo.jpg|170px]] | <h2 style="margin:4;background:#f5faff;font-family:sans-serif;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #8597ab; text-align:left;color:#000;padding-left:0.4em;padding-top:0.2em;padding-bottom:0.2em;">Search By Model</h2>[[Image:honda_logo.jpg|170px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 2px 0px 5px 5px;" | '''Compact Car''' | |align="center" style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 0px;"|<font color="navy">'''2007 Current Models'''</font> | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 2px 0px 5px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Compact Car''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Civic|Civic]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Civic|Civic]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Fit|Fit]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Fit|Fit]]}} | ||
Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Accord|Accord]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Accord|Accord]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda S2000|S2000]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda S2000|S2000]]}} | ||
Line 28: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Civic Hybrid|Civic Hybrid]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Civic Hybrid|Civic Hybrid]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Minivan''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Minivan''' | ||
Line 44: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Mid-Size SUV''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Mid-Size SUV''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Pilot|Pilot]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Pilot|Pilot]]}} | ||
Line 52: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Ridgeline|Ridgeline]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Ridgeline|Ridgeline]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 0px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" |<font color="navy">'''Discontinued Models'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 2px 0px 5px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Compact Car''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-X|CR-X]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-X del Sol|CR-X del Sol]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Mid-Size Car''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Prelude|Prelude]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Electric and Hybrid Electric''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda EV Plus|EV Plus]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Insight|Insight]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Mid-Size SUV''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Passport|Passport]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:48, 24 October 2006
Search By Model | |
2007 Current Models | |
Compact Car | |
Civic | |
Fit | |
Mid-Size Car | |
Accord | |
S2000 | |
Electric and Hybrid Electric | |
Accord Hybrid | |
Civic Hybrid | |
Minivan | |
Odyssey | |
Compact SUV | |
CR-V | |
Element | |
Mid-Size SUV | |
Pilot | |
Truck | |
Ridgeline | |
Discontinued Models | |
Compact Car | |
CR-X | |
CR-X del Sol | |
Mid-Size Car | |
Prelude | |
Electric and Hybrid Electric | |
EV Plus | |
Insight | |
Mid-Size SUV | |
Passport |