.
Template:List Of Honda Models: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Red marquis (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
<h2 style="margin:4;background:#f5faff;font-family:sans-serif;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #8597ab; text-align:left;color:#000;padding-left:0.4em;padding-top:0.2em;padding-bottom:0.2em;">Search By Model</h2>[[Image:honda_logo.jpg|170px]] | <h2 style="margin:4;background:#f5faff;font-family:sans-serif;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #8597ab; text-align:left;color:#000;padding-left:0.4em;padding-top:0.2em;padding-bottom:0.2em;">Search By Model</h2>[[Image:honda_logo.jpg|170px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: | |align="center" style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 0px;"|<font color="navy">'''{{Current Year}} Current Models'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Sport Car''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda S2000|S2000]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Subcompact Car''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Fit|Fit]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Fit|Fit]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: | | style="padding: 2px 0px 5px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Compact Car''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Civic|Civic]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Mid-Size Car''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Accord|Accord]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Electric and Hybrid Electric''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Electric and Hybrid Electric''' | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Civic Hybrid|Civic Hybrid]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Civic Hybrid|Civic Hybrid]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Minivan''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Minivan''' | ||
Line 41: | Line 37: | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-V|CR-V]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-V|CR-V]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Element|Element]]}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Mid-Size SUV''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Pilot|Pilot]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Pilot|Pilot]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Truck''' | |style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Truck''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Ridgeline|Ridgeline]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Ridgeline|Ridgeline]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 0px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" |<font color="navy">'''Discontinued Models'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 2px 0px 5px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Compact Car''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-X|CR-X]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-X del Sol|CR-X del Sol]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Mid-Size Car''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Prelude|Prelude]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Electric and Hybrid Electric''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda EV Plus|EV Plus]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Insight|Insight]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Mid-Size SUV''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Passport|Passport]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:14, 13 July 2008
Search By Model | |
2012 Current Models | |
Sport Car | |
S2000 | |
Subcompact Car | |
Fit | |
Compact Car | |
Civic | |
Mid-Size Car | |
Accord | |
Electric and Hybrid Electric | |
Accord Hybrid | |
Civic Hybrid | |
Minivan | |
Odyssey | |
Compact SUV | |
CR-V | |
Element | |
Mid-Size SUV | |
Pilot | |
Truck | |
Ridgeline | |
Discontinued Models | |
Compact Car | |
CR-X | |
CR-X del Sol | |
Mid-Size Car | |
Prelude | |
Electric and Hybrid Electric | |
EV Plus | |
Insight | |
Mid-Size SUV | |
Passport |