.
Template:List Of Mercedes-Benz Models: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
[[Image:Mercedes_logo.jpg|170px]] | [[Image:Mercedes_logo.jpg|170px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" | '''Near-Luxury Car''' | |align="center" style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 0px;"|<font color="navy">'''2007 Current Models'''</font> | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Near-Luxury Car''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mercedes-Benz C-Class|C-Class]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mercedes-Benz C-Class|C-Class]] | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Ultra-Luxury Car''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Ultra-Luxury Car''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mercedes-Benz CLS-Class|CLS-Class]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mercedes-Benz CLS-Class|CLS-Class]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Luxury SUV''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Luxury SUV''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mercedes-Benz GL-Class|GL-Class]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mercedes-Benz GL-Class|GL-Class]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mercedes-Benz R-Class|R-Class]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mercedes-Benz R-Class|R-Class]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 0px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" |<font color="navy">'''2006 Discontinued Models'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Ultra-Luxury Car''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mercedes-Benz CL-Class|CL-Class]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Luxury SUV''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Mercedes-Benz G-Class|G-Class]] | |||
|} | |} |