.
Template:List Of Honda Models: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hypermiler (talk | contribs) (removed final non US models.) |
Hypermiler (talk | contribs) (made it single column) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| align="left" width=" | {| align="left" width="180px" style="float:right; border:1px #8597ab solid; background:#f5faff; margin:0px 0px 20px 20px;text-align:left;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! style="background:#cedff2;padding:5px;text-align:center;" | [[Image:honda_logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" | '''Compact''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Civic|Civic]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Civic|Civic]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-X|CR-X]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-X|CR-X]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-X del Sol|CR-X del Sol]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-X del Sol|CR-X del Sol]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Fit|Fit]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Fit|Fit]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid; | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Mid-Size''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Accord|Accord]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Accord|Accord]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Prelude|Prelude]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Prelude|Prelude]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda S2000|S2000]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda S2000|S2000]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid; | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Electric and Hybrid Electric''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Accord Hybrid|Accord Hybrid]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Accord Hybrid|Accord Hybrid]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Civic Hybrid|Civic Hybrid]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Civic Hybrid|Civic Hybrid]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda EV Plus|EV Plus]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda EV Plus|EV Plus]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Insight|Insight]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Insight|Insight]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-V|CR-V]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-V|CR-V]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Passport|Passport]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Passport|Passport]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Pilot|Pilot]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Pilot|Pilot]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Element|Element]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Element|Element]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid; | |style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Truck''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Ridgeline|Ridgeline]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Ridgeline|Ridgeline]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |