.
Honda WOW: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Mugen Power (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mugen Power (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4 style="float:right; margin:0 0 .5em 1em; width:250px; background:#fff; border-collapse:collapse; border:1px solid #999; font-size:83%; line-height:1.5; " summary="Infobox Automobile" | |||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| colspan=2 style="padding:0; background:#996; color:#fff; border-bottom:1px solid #999;" | [[Image:Remix.jpg|300px]] | |||
|- style="color:#fff; background:#996; font-size:larger;" | |||
! colspan=2 | '''Honda W.O.W''' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 style="text-align:center; font-weight:normal; background:#ddb;" | [[Honda]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| aka | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Production | |||
| Concept | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Class | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Body Style | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Length | |||
| 157 in. | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Width | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Height | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Wheelbase | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Weight | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Transmission | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Engine | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Power | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| Similar | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
| Designer | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Honda W.O.W. stands for Wonderful Open-hearted Wagon, and this small minivan concept caters to Japan's dog-loving fraternity. | Honda W.O.W. stands for Wonderful Open-hearted Wagon, and this small minivan concept caters to Japan's dog-loving fraternity. | ||
Revision as of 00:53, 14 March 2007
Honda W.O.W | |
---|---|
Honda | |
aka | |
Production | Concept |
Class | |
Body Style | |
Length | 157 in. |
Width | |
Height | |
Wheelbase | |
Weight | |
Transmission | |
Engine | |
Power | |
Similar | |
Designer |
Honda W.O.W. stands for Wonderful Open-hearted Wagon, and this small minivan concept caters to Japan's dog-loving fraternity.
The W.O.W. has three rows of thin designer seats mounted on a wooden floor. Six people can ride in style or the two second-row seats can transform into a flexible dog cover. Honda has also built another (small) dog storage bin into the left side of the dashboard.
Slightly smaller than a Civic, the 157-inch W.O.W. has front and rear sliding doors on either side and a pair of big commercial-style doors at the back. Honda provided no engine details, but should the W.O.W. make it into production, it would likely have a 1.5-liter four.