.
Template:List Of Honda Models: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hypermiler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hypermiler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#cedff2;padding:5px;text-align:center;" | [[Image:honda_logo.jpg|200px]] | ! colspan="2" style="background:#cedff2;padding:5px;text-align:center;" | [[Image:honda_logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | ''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | '''Compact''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Acty|Acty]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Acty|Acty]]}} | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-X|CR-X]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-X|CR-X]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | ''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | '''Mid-Size''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-X del Sol|CR-X del Sol]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda CR-X del Sol|CR-X del Sol]]}} | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda EV Plus|EV Plus]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda EV Plus|EV Plus]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda FR-V|FR-V]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda FR-V|FR-V]]}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | '''Full SIze''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Fit|Fit]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Fit|Fit]]}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Jazz| Jazz / Fit]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Jazz| Jazz / Fit]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Acura Legend|Legend]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Acura Legend|Legend]]}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | '''Luxury''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Life Dunk|Life Dunk]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Life Dunk|Life Dunk]]}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 61: | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Odyssey|Odyssey]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Odyssey|Odyssey]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Orthia|Orthia]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Orthia|Orthia]]}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | '''Minivans''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Partner Van|Partner Van]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Partner Van|Partner Van]]}} | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Passport|Passport]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Passport|Passport]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | ''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" colspan="2" | '''SUVs''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Pilot|Pilot]]}} | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|{{ModelDef|model=[[Honda Pilot|Pilot]]}} |
Revision as of 15:25, 16 June 2006
Compact | |
Acty | Accord |
Airwave | Ascot |
Ballade | Beat |
City | Civic |
Civic Hybrid | CR-X |
Mid-Size | |
CR-X del Sol | Concerto |
CR-V | Domani |
Edix | Element |
EV Plus | FR-V |
Full SIze | |
Fit | Fit Aria |
HR-V | HSC |
Insight | Integra |
Jazz / Fit | Legend |
Luxury | |
Life Dunk | Logo |
Mobilio | Mobilio Spike |
MDX | NSX |
Odyssey | Orthia |
Minivans | |
Partner Van | Passport |
SUVs | |
Pilot | Prelude |
Ridgeline | S2000 |
StepWGN | Stream |
That's | Today |
Vamoz | Z |
Zest |