.
High Mileage Vehicles: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | ||
| colspan="2" |'''SubCompact Cars''' | | colspan="2" |'''SubCompact Cars''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Acura RSX]]||align="center"|27/34 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Audi A4 Cabriolet]]||align="center"|23/30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[BMW 330Ci]]||align="center"|20/30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chevrolet Aveo]]||align="center"|26/35 | |[[Chevrolet Aveo]]||align="center"|26/35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chevrolet Cobalt]]||align="center"|25/34 | |[[Chevrolet Cobalt]]||align="center"|25/34 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Honda Civic]]||align="center"|30/40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hyundai Tiberon]]||align="center"|24/30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lexus IS 250]]||align="center"|24/32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mitsubishi Eclipse]]||align="center"|23/30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scion tC]]||align="center"|23/30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scion xA]]||align="center"|31/38 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Suzuki Swift]]||align="center"|26/35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Volkswagen New Beetle]] TDI||align="center"|37/44 | |||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | ||
| colspan="2" |'''Compact Cars''' | | colspan="2" |'''Compact Cars''' |
Revision as of 14:18, 7 August 2006
Each of the vehicles listed below received the highest fuel efficiency ratings in their respective category. For the most part, they are equipped with four-cylinder engines.