.
High Mileage Vehicles: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Toyota Yaris (Vitz in Japan) Manual]]||align="center"|34/40 | |[[Toyota Yaris (Vitz in Japan) Manual]]||align="center"|34/40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mini Cooper]]||align="center"|28/36 | |[[Mini Cooper Manual]]||align="center"|28/36 | ||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | ||
| colspan="2" |'''SubCompact Cars''' | | colspan="2" |'''SubCompact Cars''' | ||
Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Volkswagen New Beetle]] TDI||align="center"|37/44 | |[[Volkswagen New Beetle]] TDI||align="center"|37/44 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Volkswagen New Beetle Convertible]]||align="center"|22/30 | |||
|- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | |- bgcolor="#F2F2F2" | ||
| colspan="2" |'''Compact Cars''' | | colspan="2" |'''Compact Cars''' |
Revision as of 01:11, 10 August 2006
Each of the vehicles listed below received the highest fuel efficiency ratings in their respective category. For the most part, they are equipped with four-cylinder engines.